Extreme 10315 Compatible 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm 10 meter w/DOM Multi mode

SFP-10G-AOC-03
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Extreme 10315 Compatible 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm 10 meter w/DOM Multi mode

$1,077.52 inc. GST

SKU: 10315-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

  • Description
  • Warranty
  • Additional information

Description

The TurboX 10315-TX 40GBASE-ACO 10 meters(32.8ft) QSFP+ Active Optical Cable is specifically programmed to be fully compatibility and seamlessly connect Extreme devices to Extreme devices with a wavelength of 850nm.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables are covered by 5 YEARS WARRANTY. Other products come with a 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

If you experience a malfunction or failure with the product at any point during  the warranty period, simply contact us and we will provide you with return instructions. Our “Working Hours” are 9 am to 5 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time on every day that is not a weekend or public holiday in New South Wales.

Terms and Conditions apply, click here for details.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Extreme

Formfactor

QSFP+

Data Rate

40 Gbps

Cable Type

AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+, Multi-mode fiber

Connector

QSFP+/QSFP+

Length

10

You've just added this product to the cart: