3Com 3CSFP85 Compatible 100BASE-BX-10 SFP 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 20km w/o DOM Single Mode Simplex LC

GLC-FE-100EX
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

3Com 3CSFP85 Compatible 100BASE-BX-10 SFP 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 20km w/o DOM Single Mode Simplex LC

$207.68 inc. GST

SKU: 3CSFP85-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

Description

The TurboX  3CSFP85-TX 3Com Compatible SFP Bi-directional transceiver operates at 100 Mbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm with a maximum reach of 20 kilometers.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

5 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

3Com

Formfactor

SFP Bi-directional

Data Rate

100 Mbps

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Connector

Simplex LC

Wavelength

Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

Max Distance

20 kilometers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You've just added this product to the cart: