GLC-SX-MM-TX-2
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Avaya-Nortel AA1419033-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km w/DOM Single Mode Duplex LC

$274.27 inc. GST

SKU: AA1419033-E5-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

View cart

Description

The TurboX  AA1419033-E5-TX Avaya/Nortel Compatible CWDM SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps/2G FC over Single-mode fiber at 1470nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

10 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Avaya-Nortel

Formfactor

CWDM SFP

Data Rate

1 Gbps/2G FC

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Connector

Duplex LC

Wavelength

1470nm

Max Distance

80 kilometers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.