Avaya-Nortel AA1419050-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP w/DDI 1310nm 40km w/DOM Single Mode Duplex LC

GLC-FE-100EX
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Avaya-Nortel AA1419050-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP w/DDI 1310nm 40km w/DOM Single Mode Duplex LC

$215.50 inc. GST

SKU: AA1419050-E6-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

  • Description
  • Warranty
  • Additional information

Description

The TurboX AA1419050-E6-TX  Avaya/Nortel Compatible SFP transceiver  operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables are covered by 5 YEARS WARRANTY. Other products come with a 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

If you experience a malfunction or failure with the product at any point during  the warranty period, simply contact us and we will provide you with return instructions. Our “Working Hours” are 9 am to 5 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time on every day that is not a weekend or public holiday in New South Wales.

Terms and Conditions apply, click here for details.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Avaya-Nortel

Formfactor

SFP

Data Rate

1 Gbps

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Connector

Duplex LC

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Distance

40 kilometers

You've just added this product to the cart: