Netgear AXM763, AXM763-10000S Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m w/DOM Single/Multi Mode Duplex LC

GLC-SX-MM-TX-2
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Netgear AXM763, AXM763-10000S Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m w/DOM Single/Multi Mode Duplex LC

$313.47 inc. GST

SKU: AXM763-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

Description

The TurboX AXM763-TX Netgear  Compatible  SFP+  transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-Mode/Multi-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of  220 meters.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable)..

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

5 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Netgear

Formfactor

SFP+

Data Rate

10Gbps

Cable Type

Multi-mode/Single-mode fiber

Connector

Duplex LC

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Distance

220 meters

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You've just added this product to the cart: