Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-7M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 7m Active Copper Twinax Cable Assembly

SFP-H10GB-CU1M-00
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-7M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 7m Active Copper Twinax Cable Assembly

$305.63 inc. GST

SKU: CBL-10GSFP-DAC-7M-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

Description

The TurboX CBL-10GSFP-DAC-7M-TX 10GBASE-CU 7 meter (22.97 ft) SFP+ Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) is specifically programmed to be fully compatibility and seamlessly connect Dell/Force10 devices to Dell/Force10 devices

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable)..

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

5 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Force10

Formfactor

Direct-Attach Cables

Data Rate

10Gbps

Cable Type

Copper SFP+ to SFP+

Connector

Duplex LC

Length

7

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-7M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 7m Active Copper Twinax Cable Assembly”

You've just added this product to the cart: