Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km w/DOM Single Mode Duplex LC

GLC-ZX-SM-TX-2
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km w/DOM Single Mode Duplex LC

$203.50 inc. GST

SKU: GLC-ZX-SM-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

  • Description
  • Warranty
  • Additional information

Description

The TurboX GLC-ZX-SM-TX Cisco Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. Each GLC-ZX-SM-TX is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables are covered by 5 YEARS WARRANTY. Other products come with a 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

If you experience a malfunction or failure with the product at any point during  the warranty period, simply contact us and we will provide you with return instructions. Our “Working Hours” are 9 am to 5 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time on every day that is not a weekend or public holiday in New South Wales.

Terms and Conditions apply, click here for details.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Cisco

Formfactor

SFP

Data Rate

1 Gbps

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Max Distance

80 kilometers

Wavelength

1550nm

Connector

Duplex LC

You've just added this product to the cart: