GLC-SX-MM-TX-2
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Aruba J9151D Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km w/DOM Single Mode Duplex LC

0 out of 5

$196.50 inc. GST

SKU: J9151D-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

View cart

Description

TurboX Aruba J9151D Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km w/DOM Single Mode Duplex LC.

Each transceiver is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

10 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Aruba

Formfactor

SFP+

Data Rate

10Gbps

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Max Distance

10 kilometers

Connector

Duplex LC

Wavelength

1310nm