HP JD121A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km w/DOM Single Mode Duplex LC

TurboX -QSFP SR4
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

HP JD121A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km w/DOM Single Mode Duplex LC

$1,939.54 inc. GST

SKU: JD121A-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

Description

The TurboX JD121A-TX HP Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64 over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers.

Each transceiver is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

5 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

HP

Formfactor

XFP

Data Rate

10.3 Gbps, OC-192/STM-64

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Connector

Duplex LC

Max Distance

40 kilometers

Wavelength

1550nm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You've just added this product to the cart: