TurboX -QSFP SR4
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km w/DOM Single Mode MPO/MTP

$1,586.89 inc. GST

SKU: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

View cart

Description

The TurboX JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR-TX Juniper Compatible QSFP+ transceiver operates at  40 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm  with a maximum reach of 2 kilometers.

Each transceiver is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

10 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Juniper

Formfactor

QSFP+

Data Rate

40 Gbps

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Max Distance

2 kilometers

Wavelength

1310nm

Connector

MPO/MTP

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.