Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km w/o DOM Multi Mode Duplex LC

GLC-SX-MM-TX-2
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km w/o DOM Multi Mode Duplex LC

$78.37 inc. GST

SKU: MFEFX1-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

Description

The TurboX  MFEFX1-TX Linksys Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 100 Mbps over Multi-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 2 kilometers.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

5 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Linksys

Formfactor

SFP

Data Rate

100 Mbps

Cable Type

Multi-mode fiber

Connector

Duplex LC

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Distance

2 kilometers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km w/o DOM Multi Mode Duplex LC”

You've just added this product to the cart: