GLC-SX-MM-TX-2
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Cisco ONS-SC-2G-XX.X Compatible OC48C/STM-16 DWDM SFP 1530.33nm – 1561.42nm 120km w/DOM Single Mode Duplex LC

$3,389.26 inc. GST

SKU: ONS-SC-2G-XX.X-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

View cart

Description

The TurboX ONS-SC-2G-XX.X-TX  Cisco Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 2.488 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1530.33nm-1561.42nm with a maximum reach of 120 kilometers.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

10 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Cisco

Formfactor

SFP

Data Rate

2.488 Gbps, OC48C/STM-16

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Max Distance

120 kilometers

Wavelength

1530.33nm – 1561.42nm

Connector

Duplex LC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.