GLC-BX-U-TX-10
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Cisco ONS-SE-GE-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Ext Temp 1310nm TX/1490nm RX 10km w/DOM Single Mode Simplex LC

$430.97 inc. GST

SKU: ONS-SE-GE-BXU-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

View cart

Description

The TurboX ONS-SE-GE-BXU-TX Cisco Compatible  SFP Bi-Directional transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm TX/1490nm RX with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

10 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Cisco

Formfactor

SFP Bi-directional

Data Rate

1 Gbps

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Max Distance

10 kilometers

Wavelength

Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm

Connector

Simplex LC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.