Palo Alto PAN-SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m w/DOM Multi Mode Duplex LC

GLC-SX-MM-TX-2
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Palo Alto PAN-SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m w/DOM Multi Mode Duplex LC

$66.61 inc. GST

SKU: PAN-SFP-SX-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

Description

The TurboX PAN-SFP-SX-TX Palo Alto Networks Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

5 YEAR WARRANTY on TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables, all other products 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Palo Alto

Formfactor

SFP

Data Rate

1 Gbps

Cable Type

Multi-mode fiber

Max Distance

550 meters

Wavelength

850nm

Connector

Duplex LC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Palo Alto PAN-SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m w/DOM Multi Mode Duplex LC”

You've just added this product to the cart: