Arista QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km w/DOM Single Mode MPO/MTP

QSFP28-SR4
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Arista QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km w/DOM Single Mode MPO/MTP

$1,586.89 inc. GST

SKU: QSFP-40G-PLRL4-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

  • Description
  • Warranty
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)

Description

The TurboX QSFP-40G-PLRL4-TX Arista Networks Compatible QSFP+ transceiver operates at 40 Gbps over Single mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 1 kilometre.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable)..

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables are covered by 5 YEARS WARRANTY. Other products come with a 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

If you experience a malfunction or failure with the product at any point during  the warranty period, simply contact us and we will provide you with return instructions. Our “Working Hours” are 9 am to 5 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time on every day that is not a weekend or public holiday in New South Wales.

Terms and Conditions apply, click here for details.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Arista

Formfactor

QSFP+

Data Rate

40 Gbps

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Connector

MPO/MTP

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Distance

1 kilometre

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Arista QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km w/DOM Single Mode MPO/MTP”

You've just added this product to the cart: