Juniper SFP-10G60KT12R13 Compatible 10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ 1270nm TX/1330nm RX 60km w/DOM Single Mode Simplex LC

SFP-10G-BX
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Juniper SFP-10G60KT12R13 Compatible 10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ 1270nm TX/1330nm RX 60km w/DOM Single Mode Simplex LC

$1,665.26 inc. GST

SKU: SFP-10G60KT12R13-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

  • Description
  • Warranty
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)

Description

The TurboX   SFP-10G60KT12R13-TX   Juniper Compatible Bi-Directional SFP+ transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx 1270nm/Rx 1330nm with a maximum reach of 60 kilometers.

Each transceiver is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables are covered by 5 YEARS WARRANTY. Other products come with a 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

If you experience a malfunction or failure with the product at any point during  the warranty period, simply contact us and we will provide you with return instructions. Our “Working Hours” are 9 am to 5 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time on every day that is not a weekend or public holiday in New South Wales.

Terms and Conditions apply, click here for details.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Juniper

Formfactor

SFP+ Bi-directional

Data Rate

10.3 Gbps

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber

Max Distance

60 kilometers

Wavelength

Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm

Connector

Simplex LC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Juniper SFP-10G60KT12R13 Compatible 10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ 1270nm TX/1330nm RX 60km w/DOM Single Mode Simplex LC”

You've just added this product to the cart: