Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m w/DOM Multi Mode Duplex SC

XENPAK
GLC-SX-MM-TX-3

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m w/DOM Multi Mode Duplex SC

$430.97 inc. GST

SKU: XENPAK-10GB-SR-TX Categories: , ,

Orders are generally delivered within 2 to 5 business days depending on your location. Contact us if you require a faster service.

  • Description
  • Warranty
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)

Description

The TurboX XENPAK-10GB-SR-TX Cisco Compatible XENPAK transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters.

Each transceiver is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.

Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

We are an Australian owned and operated company. Our products are used by corporates, medium and small business including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and Government Departments.

Test units available (Conditions apply). Contact us at +61 2 8344 5555 or sales@turbox.com.au

*The image used for this product may not be an exact representation of the actual product.

TurboX Compatible Transceivers, Fibre and Ethernet Cables are covered by 5 YEARS WARRANTY. Other products come with a 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

If you experience a malfunction or failure with the product at any point during  the warranty period, simply contact us and we will provide you with return instructions. Our “Working Hours” are 9 am to 5 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time on every day that is not a weekend or public holiday in New South Wales.

Terms and Conditions apply, click here for details.

Additional information

OEM Compatible

Cisco

Formfactor

XENPAK

Data Rate

10.3 Gbps

Cable Type

Multi-mode fiber

Max Distance

300 meters

Wavelength

850nm

Connector

Duplex SC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m w/DOM Multi Mode Duplex SC”

You've just added this product to the cart: